Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV Parks

51-unit Southern California MHC | 100% Occupied | No Rent Control

Fontana, CA

51-unit Southern California MHC | 100% Occupied | No Rent Control, Fontana, CA

Asking price

$5,500,000

Sites

51

Cap rate

5.80%

Price / site

$107,843

About this property

This all-age MHC is positioned in one of SoCal's most supply-constrained markets making this a phenomenal opportunity to acquire a 100% occupied all-age community within one of the most highly sought-after Southern California market. With NO rent control. - 51-unit all-age MHC in Fontana, California, consisting of 50 MH spaces and one manager SFR. - 100% occupied - All tenant-owned homes. - $321,167 current NOI, - Current 5.84% cap rate. - Pro forma NOI $341,474 - Below-market rents - upside - NO RC - Recent gas and electric utility conversion completed. - All utilities are paid by tenant - On-site amenities include laundry facilities and a swimming pool, with convenient access to major employers and national retailers. - City water - On-site septic. - Located in one of Southern California’s most supply-constrained housing markets. - Meaningful long-term upside.

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$5,500,000
Sites51
Price per site$107,843
Cap rate5.80%
NOI$341,474
Address8200 Cherry Avenue
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026

Before you call the broker

6 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Net operating income — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

The asking price has not changed across any of our observations.

Similar rv parks in California