Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV ParksReduced from $615,000

Bache RV Park

Mcalester, OK

Bache RV Park, Mcalester, OK

Asking price

$595,000

Sites

10

Cap rate

—

Price / site

$59,500

About this property

Nestled on approximately 9.74 acres in Bache, Oklahoma, Bache RV Park offers a rare opportunity to own a fully operational, income-producing property with multiple revenue streams already in place. This turnkey investment features a well-maintained 1,464 sq. ft. (CH) brick home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a cozy fireplace, and an attached 2-car garage — ideal for an owner/operator residence or additional rental income. The property also includes four 840 sq. ft. (CH) single-wide trailer homes, each offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and individually fenced yards for added tenant privacy and appeal. All permanent residences roofs were replaced approx. 2 years ago along with a large storm shelter. In addition, the park features 10 RV spaces equipped with both 30 & 50 amp hookups, along with water and sewer connections at every site. With established infrastructure, multiple rental opportunities, and room to grow, this versatile property is ideal for investors, owner-operators, or those looking to expand their portfolio in Southeastern Oklahoma. Whether you’re seeking steady cash flow, live-on-site convenience, or future development potential, Bache RV Park delivers endless possibilities.

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$595,000
Sites10
Price per site$59,500
Address7608 East Us Highway 270
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026
Source last changedOct 23, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Oct 23, 2026Price reduced$615,000 → $595,000
  2. Oct 23, 2026Price reduced
  3. Oct 2, 2026Price reduced$635,000 → $615,000
  4. Oct 2, 2026Price reduced
  5. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

Similar rv parks in Oklahoma