Skip to content
ULUnitListed
Self-StorageReduced from $400,000

Georgia Street Climate Control Storage

Pine Bluff, AR

Georgia Street Climate Control Storage, Pine Bluff, AR

Asking price

$350,000

Units

76

Cap rate

—

Price / unit

$4,605

About this property

Argus Self Storage Property Listings Listings Who We Are Find A Broker What We Do News & Research Market Monitor Presentations Industry News Closings Contact Listings Who We Are Find A Broker What We Do News & Research Market Monitor Presentations Industry News Closings Contact Georgia Street Climate Control Storage Back to Results Pine Bluff, AR $350,000 The Georgia Street Climate Control Self Storage facility in Pine Bluff, Arkansas, boasts strong physical and economic occupancy, with additional potential for existing customer rate increases. The well-maintained property is strategically located near the Pine Bluff commercial business hub and residential neighborhoods, ensuring high visibility and ac­cessibility. Its proximity to the University of Arkansas Pine Bluff (less than 3 miles) and the Pine Bluff Civic Center (less than 1 mile) enhances demand from students and local residents. The facility is well-lit, equipped with keypad access, and monitored by security camer­as, providing a secure environment that appeals to tenants. Sitting on 0.6 acres with two buildings, the property also offers an opportunity to acquire an adjacent 1.3 acres of un­developed, bank-owned land just to the north, which could allow for potential expansion or future development. $350,000 View Executive Summary Request Offering Memorandum All fields are required. I am a Principal I am a Broker I accept the Disclaimer . Property Info $350,000 9,200 RSF 76 Units 0.6 Acre Contact Listing Broker Listing Broker Larry Goldman, CCIM Goldman Investment Advisors, Inc. 913-707-9030 Email Listing Broker Derek Arnold Goldman Investment Advisors, Inc. 913-575-4790 Email Stay Connected Contact Us 1-800-55-STORE Contact Us 5460 S. Quebec Street Suite 100 Greenwood Village, CO 80111 info@argus-realestate.com Join Argus Interested in becoming an Argus Broker Affiliate? Learn How © 2026 Argus Self Storage Advisors.

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$350,000
Units76
Price per unit$4,605
Building size9,200 sq ft
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026
Source last changedSep 25, 2026

Before you call the broker

8 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a storage facility, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Physical vs economic occupancy — not disclosed

    What is physical occupancy, and what is economic occupancy?

    A facility can be 92% full and still be collecting far less, through concessions and delinquency. Physical occupancy alone flatters the deal.

  • Climate-controlled share — not disclosed

    How many units are climate-controlled, and what is the rate premium?

    Climate-controlled space earns more per square foot and costs more to run. The mix changes both sides of the model.

  • Expansion land and entitlements — not disclosed

    Is there expansion land, and has anything been entitled or permitted?

    Often the whole thesis in storage. Also the difference between a plan and a permit.

  • How it is managed today — not disclosed

    Is this staffed, remotely managed or unmanned, and does a management contract transfer?

    Decides whether the expense line you are shown survives the sale.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Unit mix and rent roll — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Sep 25, 2026Price reduced$400,000 → $350,000
  2. Sep 25, 2026Price reduced
  3. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

Similar self-storage in Arkansas