Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV ParksReduced from $1,200,000

Maple Terrace LLC Mobile Home Park

Avonmore, PA

Maple Terrace LLC Mobile Home Park, Avonmore, PA

Asking price

$999,900

Sites

33

Cap rate

7.10%

Price / site

$30,300

About this property

Excellent investment opportunity in Avonmore, Pennsylvania! This mobile home park is already generating steady income and offers plenty of upside for a hands-on investor. Situated in a quiet, small-town setting, the property provides affordable housing options that are always in demand. Key Highlights: Consistent Cash Flow – Established tenant base with ongoing rental income. Multiple Pads – Room to grow revenue through improved management or adding homes. Investor-Friendly Market – Strong rental demand in the Avonmore area ensures long-term stability. Low Maintenance Asset – Manufactured housing communities are known for predictable operating costs and solid returns. Whether you’re a seasoned investor or just getting started in mobile home parks, this property is a rare chance to acquire an income-producing asset at an attractive price point. SELLER FINANCING NOT AVAILBALE

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$999,900
Sites33
Price per site$30,300
Cap rate7.10%
Year built1978
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026
Source last changedOct 2, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Oct 2, 2026Price reduced$1,200,000 → $999,900
  2. Oct 2, 2026Price reduced
  3. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

Similar rv parks in Pennsylvania