Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV Parks

Maxey's RV and MHP

Kennewick, WA

Maxey's RV and MHP, Kennewick, WA

Asking price

$3,750,000

Sites

22

Cap rate

5.30%

Price / site

$170,455

About this property

Maxey’s MHP is a fully occupied, all TOH property located in the heart of downtown Kennewick, Washington. The property consists of 57 total income-producing spaces, including 33 manufacturing home sites, 22 RV sites,one-3bd 2ba house, and a ground lease to a drive-through coffee kiosk fronting on West Clearwater Avenue. Current ownership reports an average occupancy exceeding 98 percent over the past nine years, demonstrating the property's long-term stability and consistent demand. Conveniently situated near shopping, restaurants, medical, dental facilities, and many other businesses and services, the location of Maxey’s cannot be overstated. Located on West Clearwater Avenue, a major four-lane thoroughfare, this property enjoys excellent visibility and easy access from both directions. Kennewick is part of the Tri-Cities area of Pasco and Richland which lies in the Columbia River Valley wine country, with close proximity to over 100 wineries. Moreover, the property is a ten minute drive to the Pasco International Airport. Utilities are all included in the rent except electric which is paid by the tenants directly. Currently, there is a completely new water system being installed throughout the entire property including all new main 2” lines, 1 ¼” transfer lines, and all brand new ¾” feeder lines to each trailer with all new shut-off valves on each unit. There has also been major replacements of sections of the sewer lines as well. The combination of full occupancy, diversified income streams, extensive infrastructure upgrades, and a prime Tri-Cities location positions Maxey’s MHP as a compelling manufactured housing and RV investment opportunity.

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$3,750,000
Sites22
Price per site$170,455
Cap rate5.30%
Year built1960
Address3807 West Clearwater Avenue
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

The asking price has not changed across any of our observations.

Similar rv parks in Washington