Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV ParksReduced from $1,500,000

Meadows at Isleton Jackson Slough Road

Isleton, CA

Meadows at Isleton Jackson Slough Road, Isleton, CA

Asking price

$1,300,000

Sites

121

Cap rate

—

Price / site

$10,744

About this property

LISTING BROKER Jennifer Stein Real Estate, Inc CA RE Lic: 02149952 Jennifer D. Stein, Broker CA RE Lic: 01507135 213-446-5366 jstein@jdsreservices.com IsletonCA@jdsreservices.com We are pleased to present the opportunity to acquire a 13.73-acre partially entitled RV park development located at 301 Jackson Slough Road in Isleton, California. Combining existing income with a well-advanced development opportunity, the property offers investors the ability to generate interim revenue while completing a thoughtfully planned outdoor hospitality destination. With major development approvals already secured, existing income helping offset carrying costs, and an exceptional location in the Sacramento–San Joaquin Delta, this property offers a compelling opportunity to develop a premier RV and tiny home destination in one of Northern California's most sought-after outdoor recreation markets. Property Highlights 13.73 Acres 135 Approved Sites 121 RV Sites 14 Tiny Home Sites Major Entitlements Completed CEQA/MND Approval Site Plan Approval Construction Permit Drawings Existing Income Home leased at ~$1,495/month 30 Hipcamp dry camping sites Prime Delta Location Boating & fishing Easy access to Northern California population centers As always, this is a confidential sale. Please do not go to the community without setting up a showing appointment with the listing agents. If on site, do not under any circumstances speak with any tenants or employees. Please contact us for additional information.

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$1,300,000
Sites121
Price per site$10,744
Lot size135 acres
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026
Source last changedOct 3, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Oct 3, 2026Price reduced$1,500,000 → $1,300,000
  2. Oct 3, 2026Price reduced
  3. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

Similar rv parks in California