Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV ParksReduced from $749,000

MHP - Broad St Batesburg-Leesville

Batesburg Leesville, SC

MHP - Broad St Batesburg-Leesville, Batesburg Leesville, SC

Asking price

$719,000

Sites

11

Cap rate

—

Price / site

$65,364

About this property

Best to text me vs. calling. I rarely am able to answer the phone timely and not interested in chasing call backs. (804-337-8206). Only selling due to plans to move to the beach and do not want to self manage from there nor pay someone else to do it. 11 home park, on 2 adjoining parcels, with room to expand. - 100% occuppied as of August 2026 - 2 Singlewides and 9 Doublewides - 1 home on 1st parcel with room to expand 1 or 2 homes - 10 homes on the 2nd parcel w/extra acreage for expansion. - City water and electric paid by tenant/homeowners - Individual septic systems maintained by park owner. - Park pays for trash (dumpster), electric light pole and landscaping. - Landscaping reduced from $800 to $500 per month starting August 2026 - Quality handyman lives in on site and does repairs at reasonable costs. - 2 homes have metal roof, 7 DW homes had shingle roof replaced 2022 & 2023, 1 SW got 20 year silicone coating and 1 SW is still original. - Numerous HVAC systems replaced. 9 park owned homes - 5 of 9 have been refreshed inside (1454, B, D, I & J) w/new tenants at $1300 DW & $850 SW (D) - 4 homes orig. tenants - $825 -$875 per month, beginning Nov 1, 2026 (3DW - C, G, & K and 1SW - H) - Upside - refresh these 4 homes & move to $1300 month DW and $1000 SW 2 non park owned homes (Lot E and Lot F) - Mortgages of $762 and $782 collected monthly plus ground rent. - Both are financed for 6 years beginning April 1, 2026 and August 1, 2026 - Separate contract for ongoing ground lease at $200 month for each, with $25 yearly increases contracted over the next 4 years. - Owners restricted from moving home until mortage 100% satisfied. - Large repair costs now avoided as homeowner is responsible for all repairs. *** 2025 revenue impacted by a combination of targeted tenant turnover, home refreshes and extended vacancy while homes were either corrected or sold. *** 2026 thru September reflects revenue of $89 358 and expenses at $36,107 September revenue off some due to deliquent tenants. (4 in the month) *** Expenses also include management fees paid to my LLC as we self manage *** Known deferred expenses: - Lot B HVAC needs replaced (Currently on window units) - Park wood rail fence needs repair or removal - May be completed prior to sale. Quote just came in. - Lots C, G, H and K are original tenants and other than new roofs for C,G, H & K no significant interior improvements have been made other than needed repairs as they occurred. As of 11/1/2026 the scheduled monthly income is $11,319 with upside still available via rent increases, especially in the 4 remaining homes with original tenants. These homes are NOT pad sites so do not try to price via pad methodology. Each home has yard front and back and on both sides.

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$719,000
Sites11
Price per site$65,364
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026
Source last changedOct 21, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Oct 21, 2026Price reduced$749,000 → $719,000
  2. Oct 21, 2026Price reduced
  3. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

Similar rv parks in South Carolina