Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV Parks

MHP Clear Creek Collection Park 1

Empire, CO

MHP Clear Creek Collection Park 1, Empire, CO

Asking price

$1,650,000

Sites

38

Cap rate

10.20%

Price / site

$43,421

About this property

Pinnacle Real Estate Advisors has been chosen to market this exceptional opportunity to acquire two income-producing manufactured housing communities along Colorado’s highly desirable I-70 mountain corridor. The Lawson & Empire MHP Portfolio comprises Western Inn MHP in Lawson and Empire Junction MHP in Empire — two complementary parks offering a combined 38 pads, strong in-place cash flow, and meaningful upside through continued rent optimization and occupancy stabilization. Both communities are situated in Clear Creek County, Colorado — a market defined by its exceptional access to Denver and Colorado’s premier ski and recreation corridor, severe constraints on new housing supply, and persistent demand from the workforce populations that support the region’s robust tourism and outdoor recreation economy. With all tenant-owned homes across both parks, an incoming owner assumes no park-owned home liability and benefits from a low maintenance, low-capital-expenditure operating model. The portfolio offers investors an immediate and compelling yield at acquisition, with a blended 9.56% as-is cap rate supported by documented trailing twelve-month income. Below-market rents across both properties and two remaining vacant lots at Western Inn provide a clear and achievable path to revenue growth, while the diversified income mix of lot rent, apartment income, and a rent-to-own contract at Empire Junction reduces revenue concentration risk for a new owner. PROPERTY FEATURES - 13 total units — 7 tenant-owned home lots, 1 rent-to-own unit, 5 apartment/SFH units - Clear Creek County; privately maintained roads - Private well water system — landlord pays; private septic system — landlord pays - Electric and gas — public utilities, tenant pays - Trash removal via dumpster, landlord pays

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$1,650,000
Sites38
Price per site$43,421
Cap rate10.20%
Address275 Junction Loop Road
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

The asking price has not changed across any of our observations.

Similar rv parks in Colorado