Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV Parks

Multi-Park Profile

Maine

Multi-Park Profile, Maine

Asking price

$1,556,000

Sites

20

Cap rate

—

Price / site

$77,800

About this property

Affordable Housing Portfolio — Mexico, Dixfield & Rumford, ME Great opportunity to acquire a stabilized, cash-flowing portfolio of manufactured homes across three Androscoggin/Oxford County towns. Quiet neighborhoods, close to amenities. Strong rental history with room to grow. 10-20% SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Highlights Total Units: [20] (all single-wides; good condition, one stick built office building currently rented as a 2 bedroom home, one vacant 1.6 acre lot) Locations: Mexico ( 6 units) • Dixfield (12 units) • Rumford (2 units) Occupancy: 95% (historic avg. 95%) Current Monthly Gross Rent: $20,000 • Annualized: $ 240,000 Upside: rent-to-market adjustments, build on vacant 1.6 acre lot, fill vacancy Unit & Site Features Typical layouts: 2–3 BR, 1–2 BA, one-level living, eat-in kitchens, laundry hookups Many with updated flooring, paint, roofs, skirting, insulation, windows Off-street parking per home; decks/entries on several units Tenants pay: heat/electric/water/lawn/plowing | Landlord pays: sewer 1 small private street plowing is paid by owner Utilities & Infrastructure Mexico: Public water (Billed to tenant) • Public sewer to owner • Electric metered and billed to tenants Dixfield: Public water (Billed to tenant) • Public sewer to owner • Electric metered and billed to tenants Rumford: Public water (Billed to tenant) • [Public] sewer to owner • Electric metered and billed to tenants. Roads: Public, One 6 lot park in Dixfield is private. Trash: curbside/transfer station Compliance: All homes titled/registered as applicable; rental licenses where required Financial Snapshot (summary) Average rent / unit: $1000 Investment Notes Proven demand for attainable housing; low vacancy history Mix of long-term tenants; rent ledger available with NDA Optional third-party management available for a hands-off approach Offering Asking Price: $1,556,000 (portfolio) Will consider town-by-town carve-outs at $85,000/door (min. package of 12 units) Showing & Access By appointment only. Please do not disturb tenants. P&L and Rent Roll available upon request.

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$1,556,000
Sites20
Price per site$77,800
Occupancy95%
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

The asking price has not changed across any of our observations.

Similar rv parks in Maine