Skip to content
ULUnitListed
Self-Storage

People’s Choice Portfolio (3)

Location on request

People’s Choice Portfolio (3), Location on request

Asking price

$4,250,000

Units

372

Cap rate

—

Price / unit

$11,425

About this property

People's Choice Portfolio (3) - Skip to content Properties For Sale Track Record Closings Featured Case Studies Client Success Stories Insights Industry Reports Insights Video Library Careers About Who We Are Our Team The SVA Difference Services Press Releases SkyView In The News Contact Us Log in Properties For Sale Track Record Closings Featured Case Studies Client Success Stories Insights Industry Reports Insights Video Library Careers About Who We Are Our Team The SVA Difference Services Press Releases SkyView In The News Contact Us Log in View All Properties for Sale People’s Choice Portfolio (3) Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL Self Storage Login to View Financials Login to View OM Share This Property Call for Offers: ends March 19, 2026 Deal Highlights Three Owner-Operated SS Facilities Within a 3.5-Mile Radius With Lease Up & Management Value Add Potential To Assume Seller's Current Loan(s); ~$2M at blended ~3.62% Rate. Plus Option For Seller To Carry Another $1M At 4.5% The 3-Mile Radius Is Undersupplied at 4.61sf/cap of SS and Has No New Supply In The 3 mile Pipeline at 2 of the 3 sites Dense Submarket With Strong Incomes; 3 Mile Median Income is $92,000+ and Population is 79,000+ Population Growth of .79% Annually In The 3 Mile Seller Spent $411,000 On Repairs and Remediation In 2025 To Clean Up Sites Prior To Being Affected By Hurricanes in 2024, The Portfolio Achieved 76% Occupancy and $0.96/ft Effective Rates Address: 2108 Jelane Dr, 125 Central Dr, 1490 E Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Valrico, Brandon, Seffner, FL, 33594, 33510, 33584 Price: $4,250,000 Net Rentable Square Feet: 45,071 NRSF Unit Count: 372 Status: Under Contract Year Built: 1978,1979 *Lead broker information is located within the offering memorandum. Listed By: SkyView Advisors, LLC. FL RE Lic # CQ1047426 Ready to Understand Your Property’s True Market Position? Whether you’re planning ahead or exploring your options, our advisors provide clear guidance backed by real-time data and national transaction insights. Get Your Property Valuation Speak With an Advisor Services Properties Track Record Insights Careers Who We Are Contact Us 100 S. Ashley Drive #600, Tampa, FL 33602 Tel: 813-579-6363 © 2026 SkyView Advisors, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Licensing & Disclosures Instagram Facebook LinkedIn X YouTube Log in Register Remember me Log In Forgot your password? Register Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive an email with a link to set new password. Reset password Back to login Nondisclosure agreement this nondisclosure agreement (this “ Agreement ”), made as of this 23rd day of October, 2026 (the “ Effective Date ”) [COMPANY], a [COMPANY TYPE], and its affiliates, (“ Recipient ”), with an address of [ADDRESS], for the benefit of Skyview Advisors LLC (“ Discloser ”), with an address of 100 N Ashley Dr, Suite 600 | Tampa, FL 33602 (collectively, Recipient and Discloser are the “ Parties ”). RECITALS: WHEREAS , Recipient been advised that Discloser is acting as the exclusive agent to the owner of the property known as People's Choice Portfolio (3) and located at (the “ Property ”); WHEREAS , Discloser is willing to provide to Recipient the certain information pursuant to the terms set forth herein in order to facilitate a potential transaction between Recipient and the owner to the Property in connection with the Property (the “ Transaction ”); WHEREAS , subject to full execution of this Agreement by all Parties, the Discloser intends to provide Recipient with certain proprietary and confidential information as determined by Discloser relating to the Transaction.

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$4,250,000
Units372
Price per unit$11,425
Occupancy76%
Building size45,071 sq ft
Year built1978
Address2108 Jelane Dr, 125 Central Dr, 1490 E Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Valrico, Brandon, Seffner, FL, 33594, 33510, 33584
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a storage facility, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Climate-controlled share — not disclosed

    How many units are climate-controlled, and what is the rate premium?

    Climate-controlled space earns more per square foot and costs more to run. The mix changes both sides of the model.

  • Expansion land and entitlements — not disclosed

    Is there expansion land, and has anything been entitled or permitted?

    Often the whole thesis in storage. Also the difference between a plan and a permit.

  • How it is managed today — not disclosed

    Is this staffed, remotely managed or unmanned, and does a management contract transfer?

    Decides whether the expense line you are shown survives the sale.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Unit mix and rent roll — disclosed

  • Physical vs economic occupancy — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

The asking price has not changed across any of our observations.

Similar self-storage