Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV Parks

Primarily Long-Term Campground

Florida

Primarily Long-Term Campground, Florida

Asking price

$2,000,000

Sites

62

Cap rate

8.70%

Price / site

$32,258

About this property

Property Details Sites 50-75 Star Rating 3 Deal Number 02095188 Utilities Municipal Region Florida Offers Due Dec 3 Target Price $2,000,000 Cap Rate 8.7% View Teaser & Sign NDA Sign e-NDA James Cook National Director, Brokerage 386-623-4623 james@yaleadvisors.com

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$2,000,000
Sites62
Price per site$32,258
Cap rate8.70%
First seen by UnitListedOct 23, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026
Source last changedOct 23, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Oct 23, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Oct 23, 2026First seen by UnitListed

The asking price has not changed across any of our observations.

Similar rv parks in Florida