Skip to content
ULUnitListed
Self-Storage

Radiant Storage – Beaumont, TX 2-Property Portfolio

Beaumont, TX

Radiant Storage – Beaumont, TX 2-Property Portfolio, Beaumont, TX

Asking price

$8,165,000

Units

1,330

Cap rate

—

Price / unit

$6,139

About this property

Argus Self Storage Property Listings Listings Who We Are Find A Broker What We Do News & Research Market Monitor Presentations Industry News Closings Contact Listings Who We Are Find A Broker What We Do News & Research Market Monitor Presentations Industry News Closings Contact Radiant Storage – Beaumont, TX 2-Property Portfolio Back to Results Beaumont, TX $8,165,000 210 Interstate 10 The Radiant Storage facility at 210 I-10 in Beaumont is a well located drive up self storage property containing 66,720 rentable square feet. The property consists of 78 climate controlled units and 449 non-climate unit and one (1) billboard. The asking price of the property translates to $38 per rentable square foot which sits well below replacement cost for a property in this area. This property benefits from the high visibility of interstate frontage catering to the surrounding commercial and residential customers in the area. For an operator with a strong regional marketing platform, the current occupancy offers an opportunity for revenue to grow significantly while owning an asset well below replacement cost. 6045 College St. The Radiant Storage facility at 6045 College St in Beaumont is a 128,870 square foot drive up self storage consisting of climate and non-cli­mate units plus 8,740 square feet of open and covered RV and boat parking. The scale of the property allows for a variety of storage offerings to cater to the diverse customer base in the area. At 43% occupancy, the property allows a proven operator in the region the ability to capture significant revenue increases over the hold period. The asking price of the property translates to $44 per rentable square foot which sits well below replacement cost for a property in this area. Click HERE to Access Deal Room $8,165,000 View Executive Summary Request Offering Memorandum All fields are required. I am a Principal I am a Broker I accept the Disclaimer . Property Info $8,165,000 195,590 RSF 1,330 Units 10.821 Acres Contact Listing Broker Listing Broker Tyler Trahant Dominus Commercial 817-901-7600 Email Listing Broker Chad Snyder Dominus Commercial 817-980-7276 Email Stay Connected Contact Us 1-800-55-STORE Contact Us 5460 S. Quebec Street Suite 100 Greenwood Village, CO 80111 info@argus-realestate.com Join Argus Interested in becoming an Argus Broker Affiliate? Learn How © 2026 Argus Self Storage Advisors.

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$8,165,000
Units1,330
Price per unit$6,139
Occupancy43%
Building size8,740 sq ft
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a storage facility, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Climate-controlled share — not disclosed

    How many units are climate-controlled, and what is the rate premium?

    Climate-controlled space earns more per square foot and costs more to run. The mix changes both sides of the model.

  • Expansion land and entitlements — not disclosed

    Is there expansion land, and has anything been entitled or permitted?

    Often the whole thesis in storage. Also the difference between a plan and a permit.

  • How it is managed today — not disclosed

    Is this staffed, remotely managed or unmanned, and does a management contract transfer?

    Decides whether the expense line you are shown survives the sale.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Unit mix and rent roll — disclosed

  • Physical vs economic occupancy — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

The asking price has not changed across any of our observations.

Similar self-storage in Texas