Skip to content
ULUnitListed
Self-Storage

Skyview Storage

Spokane Valley, WA

Skyview Storage, Spokane Valley, WA

Asking price

$10,500,000

Units

468

Cap rate

—

Price / unit

$22,436

About this property

Argus Self Storage Property Listings Listings Who We Are Find A Broker What We Do News & Research Market Monitor Presentations Industry News Closings Contact Listings Who We Are Find A Broker What We Do News & Research Market Monitor Presentations Industry News Closings Contact Skyview Storage Back to Results NEW Spokane Valley, WA $10,500,000 Skyview Storage, adjacent to multiple new residential developments, comprises a 9-building portfolio located at 13411 E 32nd Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216. This strategic location is situated at the intersection of 32nd Ave and Hwy. 27, two prominent and high-traffic corridors. The portfolio includes a turnkey, cash-flowing, 533-unit storage facility, a popular coffee stand, five retail center lots, and a con­tracted Verizon cell tower on the storage property. These are long-term contracted legacy tenants who would highly value the high traffic positioning of their businesses under any management. The storage facility is constructed with wood + steel framing and comprises 468 Units over 15 buildings, each with unit sizes ranging from 5×5 to 12×40. In the rear of the lot, adjacent to the Verizon cell tower, there are 65 RV parking spaces ranging from 12×25 to 12×70. The facility presents promising value-add opportunities by enhancing the site layout, optimizing the rental pricing structure, and capitalizing on the limited availability of this facility can lead to high margins. Click HERE to Access NDA $10,500,000 View Executive Summary Request Offering Memorandum All fields are required. I am a Principal I am a Broker I accept the Disclaimer . Property Info $10,500,000 115,817 RSF 533 Units 6.45 Acres Contact Listing Broker Listing Broker Ryan Layton AREA Commercial Real Estate 509-435-2424 Email Listing Broker Greg Meager AREA Commercial Real Estate 509-795-4431 Email Listing Broker Kael Layton AREA Commercial Real Estate 509-999-0429 Email Stay Connected Contact Us 1-800-55-STORE Contact Us 5460 S. Quebec Street Suite 100 Greenwood Village, CO 80111 info@argus-realestate.com Join Argus Interested in becoming an Argus Broker Affiliate? Learn How © 2026 Argus Self Storage Advisors.

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$10,500,000
Units468
Price per unit$22,436
Building size115,817 sq ft
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026
Source last changedSep 18, 2026

Before you call the broker

8 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a storage facility, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Physical vs economic occupancy — not disclosed

    What is physical occupancy, and what is economic occupancy?

    A facility can be 92% full and still be collecting far less, through concessions and delinquency. Physical occupancy alone flatters the deal.

  • Climate-controlled share — not disclosed

    How many units are climate-controlled, and what is the rate premium?

    Climate-controlled space earns more per square foot and costs more to run. The mix changes both sides of the model.

  • Expansion land and entitlements — not disclosed

    Is there expansion land, and has anything been entitled or permitted?

    Often the whole thesis in storage. Also the difference between a plan and a permit.

  • How it is managed today — not disclosed

    Is this staffed, remotely managed or unmanned, and does a management contract transfer?

    Decides whether the expense line you are shown survives the sale.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Unit mix and rent roll — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Sep 18, 2026Price changed$10,100,000 → $10,500,000
  2. Sep 18, 2026Price increased
  3. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

Similar self-storage in Washington