Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV Parks

Whiteman Estates MHP and RV Park

Knob Noster, MO

Whiteman Estates MHP and RV Park, Knob Noster, MO

Asking price

$665,000

Sites

7

Cap rate

14.00%

Price / site

$95,000

About this property

Investment Summary This portfolio contains a manufactured home community and a manufactured home community/RV Park in the town of Knob Noster, Missouri. One MHC consists of 16 fully occupied sites, while the other property consists of 6 homes (5 occupied) and 7 RV Lots (4 occupied). The locations of the two communities are 1064 NE 75, Knob Noster, MO (Whiteman Estates) and 510 Hillview Street, Knob Noster, MO (Whiteman RV and Mobile Home Park). Whiteman Estates This 16-pad community is just outside of the town of Knob Noster, Missouri. It is serviced by public water and a septic lagoon. The tenants are directly billed for their water usage and the community owners are responsible for the maintenance of the septic lagoon. The manager is responsible for submitting monthly reports to the Missouri DNR to ensure the lagoon remains in compliance. The lagoon is in compliance and prior reports can be obtain for review during the due diligence period. The community is fully occupied with a mix of rent-to-own tenants, park-owned homes, and one tenant owned home. The community owners are responsible for the trash collection and the electricity used for the street lights and septic lagoon pump. All other utilities are the tenants' responsibility. There is one street on the property. It is gravel and the community owners are responsible for the upkeep of the street. There is an additional 3.92 acres adjacent to the community that is included in the purchase price. The land could be used to further develop the community and add more lots. Whiteman RV and MHP This property consists of 6 manufactured home pads and 7 RV pads. It is situated within the city limits of Knob Noster, MO and is serviced by 100% public utilities. The manufactured home tenants are responsible for the payment of their water, sewer, electric, and gas bills, while the RV tenants have these utilities paid for by the park owner. The trash collection bill is paid for by the park owner for both the manufactured home tenants and the RV tenants. The roads surrounding the community are owned and maintained by the city of Knob Noster, but the road that runs through the park is owned and maintained by the park owner.

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$665,000
Sites7
Price per site$95,000
Cap rate14.00%
Year built1993
Address1064 Northeast 75
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

The asking price has not changed across any of our observations.

Similar rv parks in Missouri