Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV Parks

Canton Farmers Market and RV Park

Canton, TX

Canton Farmers Market and RV Park, Canton, TX

Asking price

$3,990,000

Sites

20

Cap rate

—

Price / site

$199,500

About this property

Property is on the corner of State Hwy 64 and State Hwy 19 in downtown Canton. The property wraps (but does not include) Mr. D's convenience store Lot Size Area: 8.27 acres Executive Summary This property has it all! Located in downtown Canton, TX and part of the World Famous First Monday Market. 20,000 sq ft of warehouse storage, retail pavilion and mini storage. Open air parking lot will hold 475-500 cars during market events. Short term rental opportunities include 5 tiny homes and 20 RV spaces, with room for more. All located with frontage on both State Hwy 64 and State Hwy 19. Property Facts Price $3,990,000 Number of Properties 2 Price / SF $194.63 / SF Individually For Sale 0 Sale Type Investment or Owner User Total Building Size 20,500 SF Status Active Total Land Area 9.67 AC

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$3,990,000
Sites20
Price per site$199,500
Building size20,500 sq ft
Address176 North Trade Days Boulevard
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

The asking price has not changed across any of our observations.

Similar rv parks in Texas