Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV ParksReduced from $3,420,000

Cooper Lake RV Community for Sale

Interlachen, FL

Cooper Lake RV Community for Sale, Interlachen, FL

Asking price

$3,100,000

Sites

79

Cap rate

8.50%

Price / site

$39,241

About this property

Price: $3,100,000 at an 9.4% cap rate Total Spaces: 79 full hook up pads with approved plans to expand to 130 Land: 16.5 Acres Zoning: 03600 - Campgrounds Income: $450,000 Gross and $290,706 Net Utilities: Well water, septic and 50/30 AMP submetered electrical service Amenities: Lakefront, frisbee golf, horseshoes, dog park, shuffle board, pavilion, clubhouse / bath house, high speed internet Financials: Available upon request

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$3,100,000
Sites79
Price per site$39,241
Cap rate8.50%
Address1488 Florida 20
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026
Source last changedOct 9, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Oct 9, 2026Price reduced$3,420,000 → $3,100,000
  2. Oct 9, 2026Price reduced
  3. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

Similar rv parks in Florida