Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV ParksReduced from $1,100,000

Eagle Mountain RV Park

Azle, TX

Eagle Mountain RV Park, Azle, TX

Asking price

$995,000

Sites

15

Cap rate

—

Price / site

$66,333

About this property

Exceptional income-producing opportunity on Eagle Mountain Lake! This established lakefront RV park features 15 spaces and is currently 100% occupied, offering immediate rental income for the next owner. Each individual site is equipped with its own electric service, water connection, and sewer hookup, providing convenient full-hookup accommodations for residents. The property features gravel driveways for easy access and is privacy fenced, creating a defined and comfortable setting for tenants. Tiny homes are welcome, adding flexibility and expanding the property's appeal beyond traditional RV residents. One of the highlights of this property is its desirable waterfront setting on Eagle Mountain Lake. Residents can enjoy the lakefront atmosphere along with access to a community boat dock—an outstanding amenity for boating, fishing, and enjoying life on the water. Mature trees throughout the property add shade and character to the setting. With all 15 spaces currently occupied, existing infrastructure in place, and sought-after lake access, this property presents an excellent opportunity for an investor looking for an established, income-producing RV park. Whether maintained as an RV community or positioned to accommodate a mix of RVs and tiny homes, this unique Eagle Mountain Lake property combines strong income potential with a waterfront location that's difficult to replicate.

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$995,000
Sites15
Price per site$66,333
Address7170 Briar Road
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026
Source last changedOct 14, 2026

Before you call the broker

7 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Oct 14, 2026Price reduced$1,100,000 → $995,000
  2. Oct 14, 2026Price reduced
  3. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

Similar rv parks in Texas