Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV ParksReduced from $1,195,000

Home Is Where You Park It

Boyd, TX

Home Is Where You Park It, Boyd, TX

Asking price

$1,090,000

Sites

—

Cap rate

10.10%

Price / site

—

About this property

100% Bonus Depreciation Opportunity – Acquire now to take advantage of immediate write-offs under current tax law, significantly enhancing first-year returns. Turnkey RV Park with Strong Occupancy and Value-Add Potential! Incredible opportunity to own a well-maintained, gated RV park in a prime location, only 6 years old. This property features 24 concrete, covered RV sites within the secure gated area. In addition to the RV sites, the property includes a leased commercial building and three 1,000 sq. ft. storage buildings (two occupied, one vacant), offering multiple streams of income. There are also three extra RV sites tucked away behind the storage units, providing a quiet, private setting—two of these are currently vacant, allowing for immediate upside. The park operates on its own water treatment and septic system, keeping expenses low. Clean, quiet, and tenant-friendly, this property attracts great renters and offers a safe, welcoming community atmosphere. With multiple ways to increase revenue and improve ROI, this is a turnkey investment with tons of upside. Whether you're looking for stable cash flow or growth potential, this park checks all the boxes! There is a well house that covers the pump and holding tanks. (not shown in pics) These sellers have 3 parks for sale and would entertain a package deal.

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$1,090,000
Cap rate10.10%
Year built2019
Address10759 N Fm 730
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 24, 2026
Source last changedSep 25, 2026

Before you call the broker

8 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • Net operating income — not disclosed

    What is the trailing twelve-month NOI, and what does it include and exclude?

    The single number a lender will size debt against. Ask what is excluded — management fees and reserves are the usual omissions.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Site count and hookup mix — not disclosed

    How many sites are there, and how many are full-hookup, partial or tent?

    Full-hookup sites earn a multiple of what a tent site does. The count alone does not tell you the income.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Sep 25, 2026Price reduced$1,195,000 → $1,090,000
  2. Sep 25, 2026Price reduced
  3. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

Similar rv parks in Texas