Skip to content
ULUnitListed
RV ParksNot seen in the last few days

Shady Oaks RV Resort | 50 Sites + 18 Cabins | Seller Financing Available

Sawyer, OK

Shady Oaks RV Resort | 50 Sites + 18 Cabins | Seller Financing Available, Sawyer, OK

Asking price

$2,300,000

Sites

50

Cap rate

11.60%

Price / site

$46,000

About this property

PRICE IMPROVEMENT - Updated seller finance options Shady Oaks RV Resort presents a diversified RV and cabin hospitality investment with in-place cash flow and a clearly defined path to significant NOI growth through operational optimization. The property generated approximately $150,000 in NOI in 2025 under absentee ownership, with average occupancy of approximately 66%. Current occupancy is approaching full capacity at over 90%. Through active management, expense optimization, and rate alignment, the asset is projected to achieve $250,000-$260,000 stabilized NOI. An on-site owner-operator could further increase income through payroll optimization. PROPERTY OVERVIEW - 50 full hook-up RV sites - 18 cabins - 4,000 SF guest lodge (5 bed / 4 bath) - Backyard Retreat, Bunkhouse, and Studio units - 27 on-site storage units - Laundry facilities and bath house - Fishing pond and guest amenities - Shop building for equipment storage The layout supports a mix of nightly, weekly, and extended-stay guests across multiple demand segments. VALUE-ADD OPPORTUNITY (currently absentee-operated) - Transition to owner-operator model (payroll optimization: +$50K-$60K) - Utility metering implementation (estimated +$35K-$45K NOI impact) - Occupancy stabilization to 80% (+$20K-$30K) - Rate optimization across RV and cabin units FINANCIAL SUMMARY - 2025 Gross Revenue: $417,500 - In-Place NOI: $150,000 - Proforma Revenue (80% Occupancy): $485,000 - Stabilized NOI Potential: $250,000-$260,000 - Pro-Forma Cap Rate: 10.27% Seller financing will be considered for qualified buyers and structured to support operational transition and refinance. Qualification criteria include substantial buyer equity contribution, demonstrated financial capacity, and submission of a defined management and operational plan. Brokered by Rise Above Realty Contact Jeremy Parks for details 405.906.9089 | jeremy@riseabovere.com

All details

Figures are transcribed from the source listing as published. “Source page last checked” is when our crawler last fetched that page — it is not a check of the financials and not confirmation from the broker.

Asking price$2,300,000
Sites50
Price per site$46,000
Cap rate11.60%
NOI$150,000
Year built2006
Address4290 Road
First seen by UnitListedSep 6, 2026
Source page last checkedOct 16, 2026

Before you call the broker

6 things are not disclosed on this listing. These are the questions that would close the gap — specific to a park, not a generic list.

  • What period the financials cover — not disclosed

    Are these figures trailing twelve months, last calendar year, or projected?

    A projected stabilised NOI and a current operating NOI can differ by a third, and both get called "NOI".

  • Gross income and operating expenses — not disclosed

    Can you share a trailing twelve-month profit and loss, with the expense lines itemised?

    NOI alone hides whether income is high or expenses are being under-reported. The split is what you underwrite.

  • Reason for sale — not disclosed

    Why is the owner selling, and how long have they held it?

    Never published on a listing, always worth knowing. Retirement and a looming capital bill are very different situations.

  • Operating season and seasonal mix — not disclosed

    Is this year-round or seasonal, and what is the split between seasonal, monthly and transient guests?

    A seasonal park with a five-month window is a different business from a year-round one at the same annual revenue.

  • Utility infrastructure — not disclosed

    Are water, sewer and electric municipal or private, and what condition is the infrastructure in?

    A private septic or well at end of life is a capital item that can exceed a year of NOI, and it will not appear in the expenses.

  • Permits and non-conforming use — not disclosed

    Is the current site count permitted, and is any of it legal non-conforming?

    A park operating more sites than it is permitted for cannot be financed at the income it shows.

  • Asking price — disclosed

  • Currency of the asking price — disclosed

  • Net operating income — disclosed

  • Site count and hookup mix — disclosed

  • Whether the land is included — disclosed

What has changed

Every date below is when we observed a change, not when it happened. We first saw this listing on Sep 6, 2026; that is not the same as when it came to market, and we have no way to know the latter.

  1. Oct 19, 2026Status changedactive → stale (source absence)
  2. Sep 6, 2026First seen by UnitListed

The asking price has not changed across any of our observations.

Similar rv parks in Oklahoma